Now that we’ve recovered from our live coverage of the 2013 Oscars on Sunday night, here’s the full list of winners from the prestigious ceremony, emboldened below:

Best Picture:

Beasts of the Southern Wild

Silver Linings Playbook

Zero Dark Thirty

Lincoln

Les Misérables

Life of Pi

Amour

Django Unchained

Argo

 

Best Supporting Actor:

Christoph Waltz, Django Unchained

Philip Seymour Hoffman, The Master

Robert De Niro, Silver Linings Playbook

Alan Arkin, Argo

Tommy Lee Jones, Lincoln

 

Best Supporting Actress:

Sally Field, Lincoln

Anne Hathaway, Les Misérables

Jacki Weaver, Silver Linings Playbook

Helen Hunt, “The Sessions”

Amy Adams, “The Master”

 

Best Director:

David O. Russell, Silver Linings Playbook

Ang Lee, Life of Pi

Steven Spielberg, Lincoln

Michael Haneke, Amour

Benh Zeitlin, Beasts of the Southern Wild

 

Best Actor:

Daniel Day Lewis, Lincoln

Denzel Washington, Flight

Hugh Jackman, Les Misérables

Bradley Cooper, Silver Linings Playbook

Joaquin Phoenix, The Master

 

Best Actress:

Naomi Watts, The Impossible

Jessica Chastain, Zero Dark Thirty

Jennifer Lawrence, Silver Linings Playbook

Emmanuelle Riva, Amour

Quvenzhané Wallis, Beasts of the Southern Wild

 

Best Original Screenplay:

Zero Dark Thirty

Django Unchained

Moonrise Kingdom

Amour

Flight

 

Best Adapted Screenplay:

Lincoln

Silver Linings Playbook

Argo

Life of Pi

Beasts of the Southern Wild

 

Best Animated Feature:

Frankenweenie

The Pirates! Band of Misfits

Wreck-It Ralph

Paranorman

Brave

 

Best Foreign Feature:

Amour

A Royal Affair

Kon-Tiki

No

War Witch

 

Best Visual Effects:

Life of Pi

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

The Avengers

Prometheus

Snow White and the Huntsman

 

Best Cinematography:

Skyfall

Anna Karenina

Django Unchained

Life of Pi

Lincoln

 

Best Costume Design:

Anna Karenina

Les Misérables

Lincoln

Mirror Mirror

Snow White and the Huntsman

 

Best Documentary Feature:

Searching for Sugar Man

How to Survive a Plague

The Gatekeepers

5 Broken Cameras

The Invisible War

 

Best Documentary Short:

Open Heart

Inocente

Redemption

Kings Point

Mondays at Racine

Snow White and the Huntsman

 

Best Film Editing:

Lincoln

Silver Linings Playbook

Life of Pi

Argo

Zero Dark Thirty

 

Best Makeup and Hairstyling:

Hitchcock

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

Les Misérables

 

Best Music (Original Score):

Anna Karenina

Argo

Life of Pi

Lincoln

Skyfall

 

Best Music (Original Song):

‘Before My Time’ from Chasing Ice

‘Everybody Needs A Best Friend’ from Ted

‘Pi’s Lullaby’ from Life of Pi

‘Skyfall’ from Skyfall

‘Suddenly’ from Les Misérables

 

Best Production Design:

Anna Karenina

The Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey

Les Misérables

Life of Pi

Lincoln

 

Best Short Film, Animated:

Adam and Dog

Fresh Guacamole

Head over Heels

Maggie Simpson in ‘The Longest Daycare’

Paperman

 

Best Short Film, Live Action:

Asad

Buzkashi Boys

Curfew

Death of a Shadow (Dood van een Schaduw)

Henry

 

Best Sound Editing:

Argo

Django Unchained

Life of Pi

Skyfall

Zero Dark Thirty

 

Best Sound Mixing:

Argo

Les Misérables

Life of Pi

Lincoln

Skyfall

Josh Franks

Previous post

London Fashion Week: Matthew Williamson A/W 2013

Next post

Review: Proteus

No Comment

Leave a reply

Your email address will not be published.